Photo courtesy of 152 Norman Avenue Brooklyn NY Apartments ·
Do you manage 152 Norman Avenue Brooklyn NY Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
152 Norman Avenue Brooklyn NY Apartments
152 Norman Avenue, Brooklyn, NY
More options in this area
See 65 other rentals in Brooklyn, NY
About 152 Norman Avenue Brooklyn NY Apartments
152 Norman Avenue Brooklyn NY Apartments is an apartment community in Brooklyn, NY. Right now we're showing a two-bedroom here at $4,250/mo (625 ft²). At $4,250/mo, the entry price sits about 26% above the Brooklyn median of $3,380.
Location
152 Norman Avenue Brooklyn NY Apartments is in Brooklyn, NY. See all rentals in Brooklyn →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at 152 Norman Avenue Brooklyn NY Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom at $4,250 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is 152 Norman Avenue Brooklyn NY Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $4,250/mo runs about 26% above the Brooklyn median of $3,380, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
Brooklyn, NY
26% above the Brooklyn median of $3,380/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to 152 Norman Avenue Brooklyn NY Apartments.
.jpeg?width=160&quality=70)
602 Manhattan Avenue
1 bd · 0.2 mi · Brooklyn
$2,934/mo
592 Manhattan Avenue Owner LLC Apartments
2 bd · 0.2 mi · Brooklyn
$4,500/mo
.jpeg?width=160&quality=70)
597 Manhattan Avenue Brooklyn NY Apartments
Studio · 0.3 mi · Brooklyn
$2,400/mo
.png?width=160&quality=70)
574 Manhattan Avenue Brooklyn NY Apartments
Studio · 0.3 mi · Brooklyn
$3,000/mo

101 Bedford Apartments
Studio · 0.6 mi · Brooklyn
$3,400/mo

Leonard Pointe Apartments
1 bd · 0.6 mi · Brooklyn
$4,169/mo