.jpeg?width=1100&quality=80)
Photo courtesy of 164 Rockaway Ave ·
Do you manage 164 Rockaway Ave?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
164 Rockaway Ave
Brooklyn, NY, 11233
More options in this area
See 65 other rentals in Brooklyn, NY
About 164 Rockaway Ave
164 Rockaway Ave is an apartment community in Brooklyn, NY. Right now we're showing a three-bedroom here at $3,606/mo (1,100 ft²). Its $3,606/mo entry price is right around the Brooklyn median of $3,380.
Location
164 Rockaway Ave is in Brooklyn, NY. See all rentals in Brooklyn →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at 164 Rockaway Ave?
The unit we're tracking is a three-bedroom at $3,606 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is 164 Rockaway Ave a good deal?
Its entry rent of $3,606/mo runs about 7% above the Brooklyn median of $3,380, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
Brooklyn, NY
7% above the Brooklyn median of $3,380/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to 164 Rockaway Ave.
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
**Sales Sample Only - Do Not Apply** Harmony Park** Apartments
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Brooklyn
$2,600/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
SSJL 1666 Dean Street LLC Apartments
Studio · 1.1 mi · Brooklyn
$2,080/mo
.jpeg?width=160&quality=70)
359 Lewis Avenue Brooklyn NY Apartments
3 bd · 1.3 mi · Brooklyn
$3,850/mo
.png?width=160&quality=70)
986 Rutland Road
3 bd · 1.4 mi · Brooklyn
$3,606/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
100 Malcolm X Blvd Apartments
Studio · 1.4 mi · Brooklyn
$3,495/mo

614 Bradford Street
Studio · 1.5 mi · Brooklyn
$2,650/mo