
Photo courtesy of 244 Biscayne Blvd ·
Do you manage 244 Biscayne Blvd?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
244 Biscayne Blvd
244 Biscayne Blvd, Miami
More options in this area
See 133 other rentals in Miami, FL
About 244 Biscayne Blvd
244 Biscayne Blvd is a 3.5-star apartment community in Miami, FL. The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom listed at $4,450 a month, about 1,474 square feet. At $4,450/mo, the entry price sits about 102% above the Miami median of $2,200. It holds a 3.5-star Google rating from 29 reviews.
Location
244 Biscayne Blvd is in Miami, FL. See all rentals in Miami →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at 244 Biscayne Blvd?
The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom at $4,450 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is 244 Biscayne Blvd a good deal?
Its entry rent of $4,450/mo runs about 102% above the Miami median of $2,200, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is 244 Biscayne Blvd rated?
It has a 3.5-star rating from 29 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Miami, FL
102% above the Miami median of $2,200/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to 244 Biscayne Blvd.

Monarc at Met Apartments
Studio · 0.3 mi · Miami
$2,957/mo

Grand Station
Studio · 0.3 mi · Miami
$1,739/mo

Flow Miami Apartments
Studio · 0.4 mi · Miami
$2,363/mo

31 SE 6th St
2 bd · 0.6 mi · Miami
$3,600/mo

Arte Grand Central Overtown
Studio · 0.7 mi · Miami
$2,163/mo

Miami Central Apartments
Studio · 0.8 mi · Miami
$1,399/mo