Apartment building photo of 27Seventy Lower Heights Apartments in Houston, TX

Photo courtesy of 27Seventy Lower Heights Apartments ·

Do you manage 27Seventy Lower Heights Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

27Seventy Lower Heights Apartments

2770 Summer St., Houston, TX

$1,420/mo
4.4(344 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 446 other rentals in Houston, TX

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
665 ft²
Size
$2.14
$ / ft²

About 27Seventy Lower Heights Apartments

27Seventy Lower Heights Apartments is an apartment community in Houston, TX. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $1,420 a month, about 665 square feet. At $1,420/mo, the entry price sits about 25% above the Houston median of $1,135. Renters give it 4.4 stars across 344 Google reviews.

Location

27Seventy Lower Heights Apartments is in Houston, TX. See all rentals in Houston

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at 27Seventy Lower Heights Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,420 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is 27Seventy Lower Heights Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,420/mo runs about 25% above the Houston median of $1,135, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is 27Seventy Lower Heights Apartments rated?

It has a 4.4-star rating from 344 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,420/mo

Houston, TX

25% above the Houston median of $1,135/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to 27Seventy Lower Heights Apartments.

Original