
Photo courtesy of 300 East 57th Street ·
Do you manage 300 East 57th Street?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
300 East 57th Street
300 East 57th Street, New York
More options in this area
See 35 other rentals in New York, NY
About 300 East 57th Street
300 East 57th Street is an apartment community in New York, NY. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $4,595 a month. At $4,595/mo, the entry price sits about 15% above the New York median of $4,013. Renters give it 5 stars across 17 Google reviews.
Location
300 East 57th Street is in New York, NY. See all rentals in New York →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at 300 East 57th Street?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $4,595 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is 300 East 57th Street a good deal?
Its entry rent of $4,595/mo runs about 15% above the New York median of $4,013, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is 300 East 57th Street rated?
It has a 5-star rating from 17 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
New York, NY
15% above the New York median of $4,013/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to 300 East 57th Street.

205 E59
Studio · 0.2 mi · New York
$3,500/mo

136 East 55th Street
1 bd · 0.3 mi · New York
$5,800/mo

Manhattan East
Studio · 0.5 mi · New York
$3,500/mo

215 East 68th Street
Studio · 0.6 mi · New York
$5,650/mo
4610 Center Blvd
Studio · 0.9 mi · Long Island City
$3,350/mo

40 Park Avenue
Studio · 1.1 mi · New York
$3,800/mo