
Photo courtesy of 405 Beacon St ·
Do you manage 405 Beacon St?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
405 Beacon St
405 Beacon St, Boston
More options in this area
See 274 other rentals in Boston, MA
About 405 Beacon St
405 Beacon St is an apartment community in Boston, MA. The unit we're tracking is a studio listed at $2,045 a month, about 240 square feet. At $2,045/mo, the entry price runs about 34% below the typical Boston rent of $3,095, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Boston.
Location
405 Beacon St is in Boston, MA. See all rentals in Boston →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at 405 Beacon St?
The unit we're tracking is a studio at $2,045 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is 405 Beacon St a good deal?
Its entry rent of $2,045/mo is about 34% below the Boston median of $3,095, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
Boston, MA
34% below the Boston median of $3,095/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to 405 Beacon St.





