Apartment building photo of 526 Ardmore Apartments in Los Angeles, CA

Photo courtesy of 526 Ardmore Apartments ·

Do you manage 526 Ardmore Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

526 Ardmore Apartments

526 S. Ardmore Ave., Los Angeles, CA

$1,850/mo
5.0(1 review)Verified activeGreat deal

More options in this area

See 307 other rentals in Los Angeles, CA

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
Size
$ / ft²

About 526 Ardmore Apartments

526 Ardmore Apartments is a 5-star apartment community in Los Angeles, CA. Right now we're showing a one-bedroom here at $1,850/mo. That starting rent is roughly 17% under the Los Angeles median of $2,241, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. It holds a 5-star Google rating from 1 reviews. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Los Angeles.

Location

526 Ardmore Apartments is in Los Angeles, CA. See all rentals in Los Angeles

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at 526 Ardmore Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,850 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is 526 Ardmore Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,850/mo is about 17% below the Los Angeles median of $2,241, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is 526 Ardmore Apartments rated?

It has a 5-star rating from 1 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,850/mo

Los Angeles, CA

17% below the Los Angeles median of $2,241/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to 526 Ardmore Apartments.

Original