
Photo courtesy of 929 Mass Apartments ·
Do you manage 929 Mass Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
929 Mass Apartments
929 Mass Ave, Cambridge, MA
More options in this area
See 37 other rentals in Cambridge, MA
About 929 Mass Apartments
929 Mass Apartments is a 3.9-star apartment community in Cambridge, MA. Right now we're showing a studio here at $2,432/mo. That starting rent is roughly 22% under the Cambridge median of $3,127, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. Renters give it 3.9 stars across 52 Google reviews.
Location
929 Mass Apartments is in Cambridge, MA. See all rentals in Cambridge →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at 929 Mass Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a studio at $2,432 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is 929 Mass Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $2,432/mo is about 22% below the Cambridge median of $3,127, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is 929 Mass Apartments rated?
It has a 3.9-star rating from 52 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Cambridge, MA
22% below the Cambridge median of $3,127/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to 929 Mass Apartments.
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
The Cantabrigia Apartments
1 bd · 0.1 mi · Cambridge
$2,839/mo

292-294 Harvard Street Apartments
2 bd · 0.2 mi · Cambridge
$4,595/mo

The University Apartments
2 bd · 0.2 mi · Cambridge
$3,435/mo

Crimson Court Apartments
Studio · 0.3 mi · Cambridge
$2,600/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Central Square LLC( Residential) Apartments
1 bd · 0.4 mi · Cambridge
$3,800/mo
.jpeg?width=160&quality=70)
10 Essex Street Apartments
Studio · 0.4 mi · Cambridge
$2,800/mo