Apartment building photo of Amiya Apartments in Goodyear, AZ

Photo courtesy of Amiya Apartments ·

Do you manage Amiya Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Amiya Apartments

1375 N 145th Ave, Goodyear, AZ

$1,428/mo
3.7(72 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 30 other rentals in Goodyear, AZ

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
658 ft²
Size
$2.17
$ / ft²

About Amiya Apartments

Amiya Apartments is an apartment community in Goodyear, AZ. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $1,428 a month, about 658 square feet. At $1,428/mo, the entry price sits about 8% above the Goodyear median of $1,319. It holds a 3.7-star Google rating from 72 reviews.

Location

Amiya Apartments is in Goodyear, AZ. See all rentals in Goodyear

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Amiya Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,428 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Amiya Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,428/mo runs about 8% above the Goodyear median of $1,319, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is Amiya Apartments rated?

It has a 3.7-star rating from 72 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,428/mo

Goodyear, AZ

8% above the Goodyear median of $1,319/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Amiya Apartments.

Original