
Photo courtesy of Arden at South Point ·
Do you manage Arden at South Point?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Arden at South Point
1000 Columns Dr., McDonough, GA
More options in this area
See 21 other rentals in McDonough, GA
About Arden at South Point
Arden at South Point is a 4.8-star apartment community in McDonough, GA. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $1,375 a month, about 832 square feet. Its $1,375/mo entry price is right around the McDonough median of $1,408. Renters give it 4.8 stars across 139 Google reviews.
Location
Arden at South Point is in McDonough, GA. See all rentals in McDonough →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Arden at South Point?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,375 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Arden at South Point a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,375/mo is right around the McDonough median of $1,408, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Arden at South Point rated?
It has a 4.8-star rating from 139 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
McDonough, GA
About the McDonough median of $1,408/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Arden at South Point.
The Crest at South Point
Studio · 0.4 mi · McDonough
$1,442/mo

Estates At McDonough Apartment Homes
1 bd · 0.6 mi · McDonough
$1,360/mo

The Preston
1 bd · 1.1 mi · McDonough
$1,420/mo

Hampton Point
1 bd · 1.4 mi · McDonough
$1,208/mo

Haddon Place Apartments
1 bd · 1.7 mi · McDonough
$1,150/mo

Sundance Creek Townhomes
1 bd · 1.9 mi · McDonough
$1,300/mo