
Photo courtesy of Barbur Heights Apartments ·
Do you manage Barbur Heights Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Barbur Heights Apartments
8336 SW 24Th Avenue, Portland, OR
More options in this area
See 212 other rentals in Portland, OR
About Barbur Heights Apartments
Barbur Heights Apartments is an apartment community in Portland, OR. Right now we're showing a one-bedroom here at $1,325/mo (636 ft²). Its $1,325/mo entry price is right around the Portland median of $1,360.
Location
Barbur Heights Apartments is in Portland, OR. See all rentals in Portland →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Barbur Heights Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,325 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Barbur Heights Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,325/mo is right around the Portland median of $1,360, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.
Portland, OR
About the Portland median of $1,360/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Barbur Heights Apartments.

Multnomah Station Apartments
Studio · 0.5 mi · Portland
$1,498/mo

Shadow Hills Apartments
2 bd · 0.8 mi · Portland
$1,760/mo

Crestwood Court Apartments
1 bd · 0.9 mi · Portland
$1,225/mo

The Gabe Apartments
Studio · 1.3 mi · Portland
$1,600/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Capitol Gardens Apartments
2 bd · 1.4 mi · Portland
$1,600/mo
.jpeg?width=160&quality=70)
Carleton Terrace Apartments
1 bd · 1.5 mi · Portland
$1,280/mo