Apartment building photo of Bay Colony West Apartments in League City, TXVideo tour available

Photo courtesy of Bay Colony West Apartments ·

Do you manage Bay Colony West Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Bay Colony West Apartments

6555 Jewel Stone Ln, League City, TX

$2,557/mo
4.8(293 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 19 other rentals in League City, TX

4 beds
Bedrooms
3.5 ba
Bathrooms
1,882 ft²
Size
$1.36
$ / ft²

About Bay Colony West Apartments

Bay Colony West Apartments is a 4.8-star apartment community in League City, TX. The unit we're tracking is a four-bedroom listed at $2,557 a month, about 1,882 square feet. At $2,557/mo, the entry price sits about 135% above the League City median of $1,089. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 293 reviews.

Location

Bay Colony West Apartments is in League City, TX. See all rentals in League City

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Bay Colony West Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a four-bedroom at $2,557 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Bay Colony West Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $2,557/mo runs about 135% above the League City median of $1,089, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is Bay Colony West Apartments rated?

It has a 4.8-star rating from 293 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$2,557/mo

League City, TX

135% above the League City median of $1,089/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Bay Colony West Apartments.

Original