Apartment building photo of Beachwood Village Apartments in Huntington Beach, CA

Photo courtesy of Beachwood Village Apartments ·

Do you manage Beachwood Village Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Beachwood Village Apartments

19132 Magnolia, Huntington Beach, CA, 19132

$2,425/mo
4.6(8 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 36 other rentals in Huntington Beach, CA

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
Size
$ / ft²

About Beachwood Village Apartments

Beachwood Village Apartments is a 4.6-star apartment community in Huntington Beach, CA. Right now we're showing a one-bedroom here at $2,425/mo. Its $2,425/mo entry price is right around the Huntington Beach median of $2,395. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 8 reviews.

Location

Beachwood Village Apartments is in Huntington Beach, CA. See all rentals in Huntington Beach

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Beachwood Village Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $2,425 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Beachwood Village Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $2,425/mo is right around the Huntington Beach median of $2,395, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is Beachwood Village Apartments rated?

It has a 4.6-star rating from 8 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$2,425/mo

Huntington Beach, CA

About the Huntington Beach median of $2,395/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Beachwood Village Apartments.

Original