
Photo courtesy of Biscayne Gardens Apartments ·
Do you manage Biscayne Gardens Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Biscayne Gardens Apartments
1705 NE 124th Street, North Miami, FL
More options in this area
See 11 other rentals in North Miami, FL
About Biscayne Gardens Apartments
Biscayne Gardens Apartments is a 4.6-star apartment community in North Miami, FL. Right now we're showing a one-bedroom here at $1,700/mo (500 ft²). Its $1,700/mo entry price is right around the North Miami median of $1,750. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 55 reviews.
Location
Biscayne Gardens Apartments is in North Miami, FL. See all rentals in North Miami →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Biscayne Gardens Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,700 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Biscayne Gardens Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,700/mo is right around the North Miami median of $1,750, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Biscayne Gardens Apartments rated?
It has a 4.6-star rating from 55 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
North Miami, FL
About the North Miami median of $1,750/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Biscayne Gardens Apartments.
.png?width=160&quality=70)
125 ST NORTH MIAMI Apartments
1 bd · 0.1 mi · North Miami
$1,650/mo

Biscayne
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Miami
$1,674/mo

Legacy at Sans Souci
1 bd · 0.5 mi · North Miami
$1,750/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Lakeside At Biscayne Gardens Apartments
1 bd · 0.5 mi · North Miami
$1,750/mo

Biscayne 112 Apartments
1 bd · 0.8 mi · Miami
$2,311/mo

Residences at Nomi
Studio · 0.9 mi · North Miami
$2,125/mo