Apartment building photo of Campus View Apartments in Federal Way, WA

Photo courtesy of Campus View Apartments ·

Do you manage Campus View Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Campus View Apartments

Campus View Apartments, Federal Way

from$1,450/mo
Rating coming soonVerified active

More options in this area

See 29 other rentals in Federal Way, WA

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
750 ft²
Size
$1.93
$ / ft²

About Campus View Apartments

Campus View Apartments is an apartment community in Federal Way, WA. There are 2 one-bedroom layouts available, priced between $1,450 and $1,550. At $1,450/mo, the entry price runs about 8% below the typical Federal Way rent of $1,574, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there.

Floor plans & pricing

2 floor plans, from $1,450 to $1,550/mo.

Floor planBathSizeRent
1 bed1 ba750 ft²$1,450
1 bed1 ba750 ft²$1,550

Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.

Location

Campus View Apartments is in Federal Way, WA. See all rentals in Federal Way

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Campus View Apartments?

Rents run from about $1,450 to $1,550 a month across 2 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,450/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

What floor plans does Campus View Apartments offer?

We're tracking 2 layouts here: 1 bed (from $1,450). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.

Is Campus View Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,450/mo is about 8% below the Federal Way median of $1,574, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

from$1,450/mo

Federal Way, WA

8% below the Federal Way median of $1,574/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Campus View Apartments.

Original