
Photo courtesy of Cedar Townhomes ·
Do you manage Cedar Townhomes?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Cedar Townhomes
Cedar Townhomes, Auburn
More options in this area
See 15 other rentals in Auburn, WA
About Cedar Townhomes
Cedar Townhomes is a townhome in Auburn, WA. There are 2 studio layouts available, priced between $1,100 and $1,275. Homes span roughly 720 to 920 square feet. That starting rent is roughly 27% under the Auburn median of $1,497, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city.
Floor plans & pricing
2 floor plans, from $1,100 to $1,275/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1 ba | 720 ft² | $1,100 |
| Studio | 1 ba | 920 ft² | $1,275 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
Cedar Townhomes is in Auburn, WA. See all rentals in Auburn →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Cedar Townhomes?
Rents run from about $1,100 to $1,275 a month across 2 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,100/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does Cedar Townhomes offer?
We're tracking 2 layouts here: studio (from $1,100). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is Cedar Townhomes a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,100/mo is about 27% below the Auburn median of $1,497, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
Auburn, WA
27% below the Auburn median of $1,497/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Cedar Townhomes.

Altera Apartments
Studio · 0.6 mi · Auburn
$1,100/mo

Mill Pond Apartments
Studio · 0.7 mi · Auburn
$1,375/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Windsor Park Apartments
Studio · 0.7 mi · Auburn
$1,325/mo

Sierra Meadows
Studio · 0.8 mi · Auburn
$1,100/mo

Aspen Meadows Apartment Homes
Studio · 1.0 mi · Auburn
$1,100/mo

Belara At Lakeland Apartments
2 bd · 1.6 mi · Auburn
$2,054/mo