Apartment building photo of Century Terrace Apartments in San Angelo, TX

Photo courtesy of Century Terrace Apartments ·

Do you manage Century Terrace Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Century Terrace Apartments

4717 S. Jackson St., San angelo, TX · San Angelo, TX

$905/mo
3.3(9 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 14 other rentals in San Angelo, TX

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
804 ft²
Size
$1.13
$ / ft²

About Century Terrace Apartments

Century Terrace Apartments is an apartment community in San Angelo, TX. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $905 a month, about 804 square feet. Its $905/mo entry price is right around the San Angelo median of $933. Renters give it 3.3 stars across 9 Google reviews.

Location

Century Terrace Apartments is in San Angelo, TX. See all rentals in San Angelo

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Century Terrace Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $905 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Century Terrace Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $905/mo is right around the San Angelo median of $933, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is Century Terrace Apartments rated?

It has a 3.3-star rating from 9 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$905/mo

San Angelo, TX

About the San Angelo median of $933/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Century Terrace Apartments.

Original