
Photo courtesy of Charlotte Rose Apartments ·
Do you manage Charlotte Rose Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Charlotte Rose Apartments
Charlotte Rose Apartments, Portland
More options in this area
See 212 other rentals in Portland, OR
About Charlotte Rose Apartments
Charlotte Rose Apartments is a 5-star apartment community in Portland, OR. Floor plans run from studio units up to one-bedroom homes, with rents from $1,149 to $1,629 a month. Homes span roughly 251 to 700 square feet. That starting rent is roughly 16% under the Portland median of $1,360, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. Renters give it 5 stars across 1 Google reviews.
Floor plans & pricing
14 floor plans, from $1,149 to $1,629/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1 ba | 337 ft² | $1,149 |
| Studio | 1 ba | 251 ft² | $1,179 |
| Studio | 1 ba | 426 ft² | $1,229 |
| Studio | 1 ba | 442 ft² | $1,299 |
| Studio | 1 ba | 412 ft² | $1,389 |
| Studio | 1 ba | 418 ft² | $1,400 |
| Studio | 1 ba | 518 ft² | $1,589 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 518 ft² | $1,299 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 475 ft² | $1,449 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 577 ft² | $1,499 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 550 ft² | $1,525 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 540 ft² | $1,575 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 700 ft² | $1,595 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 700 ft² | $1,629 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
Charlotte Rose Apartments is in Portland, OR. See all rentals in Portland →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Charlotte Rose Apartments?
Rents run from about $1,149 to $1,629 a month across 14 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,149/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does Charlotte Rose Apartments offer?
We're tracking 14 layouts here: studio (from $1,149), 1 bed (from $1,299). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is Charlotte Rose Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,149/mo is about 16% below the Portland median of $1,360, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is Charlotte Rose Apartments rated?
It has a 5-star rating from 1 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Portland, OR
16% below the Portland median of $1,360/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Charlotte Rose Apartments.
Sara Ann Apartments
Studio · nearby · Portland
$1,149/mo
Rex Manor Apartments
Studio · 0.2 mi · Portland
$1,299/mo
Flandora Apartments
Studio · 0.2 mi · Portland
$1,199/mo
Metropolitan Apartments
Studio · 0.3 mi · Portland
$850/mo

The Cordelia Apartments
Studio · 0.3 mi · Portland
$1,497/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Slabtown Square Apartments
Studio · 0.4 mi · Portland
$1,620/mo