.jpg?width=1100&quality=80)
Photo courtesy of Cityplace Heights Apartments ·
Do you manage Cityplace Heights Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Cityplace Heights Apartments
4030 N Central Expressway, Dallas, TX
More options in this area
See 428 other rentals in Dallas, TX
About Cityplace Heights Apartments
Set in Dallas, TX, Cityplace Heights Apartments is one of the rentals we track in the area. Right now we're showing a one-bedroom here at $1,310/mo (738 ft²). Its $1,310/mo entry price is right around the Dallas median of $1,259. It holds a 4-star Google rating from 373 reviews.
Location
Cityplace Heights Apartments is in Dallas, TX. See all rentals in Dallas →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Cityplace Heights Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,310 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Cityplace Heights Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,310/mo is right around the Dallas median of $1,259, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Cityplace Heights Apartments rated?
It has a 4-star rating from 373 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Dallas, TX
About the Dallas median of $1,259/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Cityplace Heights Apartments.

Uptown at Cole Park
1 bd · 0.2 mi · Dallas
$1,568/mo

The Monterey By Windsor Apartments
Studio · 0.2 mi · Dallas
$1,642/mo
Fitzhugh Urban Flats Apartments
Studio · 0.3 mi · Dallas
$2,054/mo

The Oliver Apartments
Studio · 0.3 mi · Dallas
$2,348/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
The Montrose on Fitzhugh
Studio · 0.3 mi · Dallas
$1,304/mo

Windsor Fitzhugh Apartments
Studio · 0.4 mi · Dallas
$1,692/mo