
Photo courtesy of Coastwood Apartments ·
Do you manage Coastwood Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Coastwood Apartments
2309-2329 N Tamiami Trl, Sarasota, FL, 34234
More options in this area
See 44 other rentals in Sarasota, FL
About Coastwood Apartments
Coastwood Apartments is a 4.8-star apartment community in Sarasota, FL. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $950 a month, about 300 square feet. At $950/mo, the entry price runs about 41% below the typical Sarasota rent of $1,614, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 6 reviews. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Sarasota.
Location
Coastwood Apartments is in Sarasota, FL. See all rentals in Sarasota →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Coastwood Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $950 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Coastwood Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $950/mo is about 41% below the Sarasota median of $1,614, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is Coastwood Apartments rated?
It has a 4.8-star rating from 6 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Sarasota, FL
41% below the Sarasota median of $1,614/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Coastwood Apartments.





