Apartment building photo of Coronado Apartments in Fresno, CA

Photo courtesy of Coronado Apartments ·

Do you manage Coronado Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Coronado Apartments

8104 North Bond Street, Fresno, CA

$2,020/mo
4.3(21 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 68 other rentals in Fresno, CA

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
813 ft²
Size
$2.48
$ / ft²

About Coronado Apartments

Coronado Apartments is an apartment community in Fresno, CA. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $2,020 a month, about 813 square feet. At $2,020/mo, the entry price sits about 32% above the Fresno median of $1,525. Renters give it 4.3 stars across 21 Google reviews.

Location

Coronado Apartments is in Fresno, CA. See all rentals in Fresno

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Coronado Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $2,020 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Coronado Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $2,020/mo runs about 32% above the Fresno median of $1,525, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is Coronado Apartments rated?

It has a 4.3-star rating from 21 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$2,020/mo

Fresno, CA

32% above the Fresno median of $1,525/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Coronado Apartments.

Original