Apartment building photo of Cypress Pointe Apartments in Greenville, NC

Photo courtesy of Cypress Pointe Apartments ·

Do you manage Cypress Pointe Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Cypress Pointe Apartments

200 Verdant Dr., Greenville, NC

$850/mo
4.2(28 reviews)Verified activeGreat deal

More options in this area

See 28 other rentals in Greenville, NC

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
650 ft²
Size
$1.31
$ / ft²

About Cypress Pointe Apartments

Cypress Pointe Apartments is an apartment community in Greenville, NC. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $850 a month, about 650 square feet. That starting rent is roughly 15% under the Greenville median of $1,000, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. It holds a 4.2-star Google rating from 28 reviews. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Greenville.

Location

Cypress Pointe Apartments is in Greenville, NC. See all rentals in Greenville

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Cypress Pointe Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $850 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Cypress Pointe Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $850/mo is about 15% below the Greenville median of $1,000, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is Cypress Pointe Apartments rated?

It has a 4.2-star rating from 28 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$850/mo

Greenville, NC

15% below the Greenville median of $1,000/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Cypress Pointe Apartments.

Original