Apartment building photo of Dorado Plaza Apartments in San Diego, CAVideo tour available

Photo courtesy of Dorado Plaza Apartments ·

Do you manage Dorado Plaza Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Dorado Plaza Apartments

6263 Acorn St., San Diego, CA

$1,595/mo

More options in this area

See 213 other rentals in San Diego, CA

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
Size
$ / ft²

About Dorado Plaza Apartments

Dorado Plaza Apartments is an apartment community in San Diego, CA. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $1,595 a month. At $1,595/mo, the entry price runs about 33% below the typical San Diego rent of $2,398, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there. Renters give it 3.6 stars across 101 Google reviews. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for San Diego.

Location

Dorado Plaza Apartments is in San Diego, CA. See all rentals in San Diego

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Dorado Plaza Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,595 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Dorado Plaza Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,595/mo is about 33% below the San Diego median of $2,398, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is Dorado Plaza Apartments rated?

It has a 3.6-star rating from 101 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,595/mo

San Diego, CA

33% below the San Diego median of $2,398/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Dorado Plaza Apartments.

Original