Apartment building photo of DVORA 175 Apartments in Jersey City, NJ

Photo courtesy of DVORA 175 Apartments ·

Do you manage DVORA 175 Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

DVORA 175 Apartments

175 2nd St., Jersey City, NJ

$3,495/mo

More options in this area

See 86 other rentals in Jersey City, NJ

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
Size
$ / ft²

About DVORA 175 Apartments

DVORA 175 Apartments is a 4.3-star apartment community in Jersey City, NJ. Right now we're showing a one-bedroom here at $3,495/mo. At $3,495/mo, the entry price sits about 21% above the Jersey City median of $2,900. It holds a 4.3-star Google rating from 44 reviews.

Location

DVORA 175 Apartments is in Jersey City, NJ. See all rentals in Jersey City

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at DVORA 175 Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $3,495 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is DVORA 175 Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $3,495/mo runs about 21% above the Jersey City median of $2,900, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is DVORA 175 Apartments rated?

It has a 4.3-star rating from 44 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$3,495/mo

Jersey City, NJ

21% above the Jersey City median of $2,900/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to DVORA 175 Apartments.

Original