
Photo courtesy of Elm Row Apartments ·
Do you manage Elm Row Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Elm Row Apartments
1525 SW Park Ave, Portland, OR
More options in this area
See 212 other rentals in Portland, OR
About Elm Row Apartments
Elm Row Apartments is an apartment community in Portland, OR. Right now we're showing a one-bedroom here at $1,536/mo (642 ft²). At $1,536/mo, the entry price sits about 13% above the Portland median of $1,360.
Location
Elm Row Apartments is in Portland, OR. See all rentals in Portland →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Elm Row Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,536 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Elm Row Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,536/mo runs about 13% above the Portland median of $1,360, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
Portland, OR
13% above the Portland median of $1,360/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Elm Row Apartments.

Ongford Apartments
Studio · nearby · Portland
$1,050/mo

Clay & Tiffany Apartments
Studio · 0.1 mi · Portland
$949/mo

Ladd Apartments
1 bd · 0.1 mi · Portland
$2,521/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Storyline Apartments
Studio · 0.1 mi · Portland
$1,299/mo

Sky3 Apartments
Studio · 0.2 mi · Portland
$1,399/mo

Sovereign Building Apartments
Studio · 0.2 mi · Portland
$1,300/mo