
Photo courtesy of Elux at McQueen ·
Do you manage Elux at McQueen?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Elux at McQueen
1750 S Senate St, Chandler, AZ, 85286
More options in this area
See 67 other rentals in Chandler, AZ
About Elux at McQueen
Elux at McQueen is a 4.7-star apartment community in Chandler, AZ. Available layouts range from a two-bedroom around $2,295 to a three-bedroom near $2,699. Homes span roughly 1,088 to 1,391 square feet. At $2,295/mo, the entry price sits about 59% above the Chandler median of $1,439. It holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 29 reviews.
Floor plans & pricing
4 floor plans, from $2,295 to $2,699/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,088 ft² | $2,295 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,260 ft² | $2,525 |
| 3 bed | 2 ba | 1,391 ft² | $2,595 |
| 3 bed | 2 ba | 1,391 ft² | $2,699 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
Elux at McQueen is in Chandler, AZ. See all rentals in Chandler →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Elux at McQueen?
Rents run from about $2,295 to $2,699 a month across 4 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $2,295/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does Elux at McQueen offer?
We're tracking 4 layouts here: 2 bed (from $2,295), 3 bed (from $2,595). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is Elux at McQueen a good deal?
Its entry rent of $2,295/mo runs about 59% above the Chandler median of $1,439, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Elux at McQueen rated?
It has a 4.7-star rating from 29 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Chandler, AZ
59% above the Chandler median of $1,439/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Elux at McQueen.

San Valencia
3 bd · 0.2 mi · Chandler
$1,374/mo

Noria Robson Luxury Apartments
2 bd · 0.4 mi · Chandler
$1,670/mo

The Cooper 202 Apartments
1 bd · 0.8 mi · Chandler
$1,560/mo

The Plaza Taos
1 bd · 1.3 mi · Chandler
$1,457/mo

2150 Apartments
1 bd · 1.4 mi · Chandler
$1,277/mo

Zaterra
1 bd · 1.5 mi · Chandler
$1,583/mo