Apartment building photo of FLATZ 602 Apartments in Phoenix, AZ

Photo courtesy of FLATZ 602 Apartments ·

Do you manage FLATZ 602 Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

FLATZ 602 Apartments

6025 W Thomas Rd, Phoenix, AZ

$1,129/mo
4.7(58 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 356 other rentals in Phoenix, AZ

Studio
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
528 ft²
Size
$2.14
$ / ft²

About FLATZ 602 Apartments

FLATZ 602 Apartments is a 4.7-star apartment community in Phoenix, AZ. The unit we're tracking is a studio listed at $1,129 a month, about 528 square feet. Its $1,129/mo entry price is right around the Phoenix median of $1,199. Renters give it 4.7 stars across 58 Google reviews.

Location

FLATZ 602 Apartments is in Phoenix, AZ. See all rentals in Phoenix

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at FLATZ 602 Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a studio at $1,129 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is FLATZ 602 Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,129/mo is about 6% below the Phoenix median of $1,199, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is FLATZ 602 Apartments rated?

It has a 4.7-star rating from 58 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,129/mo

Phoenix, AZ

6% below the Phoenix median of $1,199/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to FLATZ 602 Apartments.

Original