
Photo courtesy of Goldelm at Braden River ·
Do you manage Goldelm at Braden River?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Goldelm at Braden River
702 51st St E, Bradenton, FL, 34208
More options in this area
See 45 other rentals in Bradenton, FL
About Goldelm at Braden River
Goldelm at Braden River is an apartment community in Bradenton, FL. There are 2 studio layouts available, priced between $1,195 and $1,225. Homes span roughly 513 to 606 square feet. At $1,195/mo, the entry price runs about 22% below the typical Bradenton rent of $1,533, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there. Renters give it 3 stars across 108 Google reviews.
Floor plans & pricing
2 floor plans, from $1,195 to $1,225/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1 ba | 513 ft² | $1,195 |
| Studio | 1 ba | 606 ft² | $1,225 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
Goldelm at Braden River is in Bradenton, FL. See all rentals in Bradenton →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Goldelm at Braden River?
Rents run from about $1,195 to $1,225 a month across 2 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,195/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does Goldelm at Braden River offer?
We're tracking 2 layouts here: studio (from $1,195). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is Goldelm at Braden River a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,195/mo is about 22% below the Bradenton median of $1,533, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is Goldelm at Braden River rated?
It has a 3-star rating from 108 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Bradenton, FL
22% below the Bradenton median of $1,533/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Goldelm at Braden River.

Blue Heron Living
1 bd · 0.4 mi · Bradenton
$1,521/mo

VIEW Carlton Arms
Studio · 1.2 mi · Bradenton
$1,195/mo

Yacht Club at Heritage Harbour Apartments
1 bd · 1.4 mi · Bradenton
$1,355/mo

8105 Grand Estuary Trail
2 bd · 2.8 mi · Bradenton
$2,300/mo
Forayna Watercolor Place Apartments
1 bd · 3.3 mi · Bradenton
$1,719/mo