Photo courtesy of Grandview Apartments ·
Do you manage Grandview Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Grandview Apartments
9145 Oberon Road, Arvada, CO
More options in this area
See 26 other rentals in Arvada, CO
About Grandview Apartments
Grandview Apartments is a 2.3-star apartment community in Arvada, CO. Right now we're showing a one-bedroom here at $1,025/mo (550 ft²). That starting rent is roughly 29% under the Arvada median of $1,445, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. It holds a 2.3-star Google rating from 4 reviews. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Arvada.
Location
Grandview Apartments is in Arvada, CO. See all rentals in Arvada →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Grandview Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,025 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Grandview Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,025/mo is about 29% below the Arvada median of $1,445, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is Grandview Apartments rated?
It has a 2.3-star rating from 4 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Arvada, CO
29% below the Arvada median of $1,445/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Grandview Apartments.
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Ralston Commons Apartments
Studio · 0.6 mi · Arvada
$1,878/mo

Foothills Park Apartments
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Arvada
$1,367/mo

Scandia Apartments
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Arvada
$1,195/mo

Caroline Ralston Creek Apartments
Studio · 0.8 mi · Arvada
$1,655/mo

Reserve At Oak Park Apartments
2 bd · 0.8 mi · Arvada
$925/mo

Flats At Sky Village Apartments
1 bd · 0.9 mi · Arvada
$950/mo