Apartment building photo of Hallmark Apartments in Springfield, OR

Photo courtesy of Hallmark Apartments ·

Do you manage Hallmark Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Hallmark Apartments

1719 17th St, Springfield, OR

$1,330/mo
Rating coming soon

More options in this area

See 16 other rentals in Springfield, OR

2 beds
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
700 ft²
Size
$1.90
$ / ft²

About Hallmark Apartments

Set in Springfield, OR, Hallmark Apartments is one of the rentals we track in the area. The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom listed at $1,330 a month, about 700 square feet. That starting rent is roughly 11% under the Springfield median of $1,499, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city.

Location

Hallmark Apartments is in Springfield, OR. See all rentals in Springfield

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Hallmark Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom at $1,330 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Hallmark Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,330/mo is about 11% below the Springfield median of $1,499, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

$1,330/mo

Springfield, OR

11% below the Springfield median of $1,499/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Hallmark Apartments.

Original