Apartment building photo of Harbour Point Gardens in Troy, NY

Photo courtesy of Harbour Point Gardens ·

Do you manage Harbour Point Gardens?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Harbour Point Gardens

Harbour Point Gardens, Troy

from$1,450/mo
Rating coming soonVerified active

More options in this area

See 20 other rentals in Troy, NY

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
840 ft²
Size
$1.73
$ / ft²

About Harbour Point Gardens

Harbour Point Gardens is an apartment community in Troy, NY. It lists 2 one-bedroom layouts, with rents from $1,450 to $1,495 a month. Its $1,450/mo entry price is right around the Troy median of $1,500.

Floor plans & pricing

2 floor plans, from $1,450 to $1,495/mo.

Floor planBathSizeRent
1 bed1 ba840 ft²$1,450
1 bed1 ba840 ft²$1,495

Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.

Location

Harbour Point Gardens is in Troy, NY. See all rentals in Troy

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Harbour Point Gardens?

Rents run from about $1,450 to $1,495 a month across 2 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,450/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

What floor plans does Harbour Point Gardens offer?

We're tracking 2 layouts here: 1 bed (from $1,450). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.

Is Harbour Point Gardens a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,450/mo is right around the Troy median of $1,500, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.

from$1,450/mo

Troy, NY

About the Troy median of $1,500/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Harbour Point Gardens.

Original