
Photo courtesy of Hollywood Apartments ·
Do you manage Hollywood Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Hollywood Apartments
1324 N. Poinsettia Place, Los Angeles, CA
More options in this area
See 307 other rentals in Los Angeles, CA
About Hollywood Apartments
Hollywood Apartments is an apartment community in Los Angeles, CA. Right now we're showing a studio here at $1,675/mo. At $1,675/mo, the entry price runs about 25% below the typical Los Angeles rent of $2,241, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there. It holds a 4.2-star Google rating from 146 reviews.
Location
Hollywood Apartments is in Los Angeles, CA. See all rentals in Los Angeles →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Hollywood Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a studio at $1,675 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Hollywood Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,675/mo is about 25% below the Los Angeles median of $2,241, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is Hollywood Apartments rated?
It has a 4.2-star rating from 146 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Los Angeles, CA
25% below the Los Angeles median of $2,241/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Hollywood Apartments.
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
URBANLUX SUNSET PREMIUM Apartments
Studio · 0.1 mi · Los Angeles
$2,200/mo
Sunset Detroit Plaza Apartments
1 bd · 0.2 mi · Los Angeles
$2,185/mo
Sunset Detroit Towers Apartments
Studio · 0.2 mi · Los Angeles
$2,975/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
The Huxley Apartments
Studio · 0.2 mi · West Hollywood
$1,995/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Sunset Fuller Towers Apartments
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Los Angeles
$2,295/mo

1119 Poinsettia Drive
1 bd · 0.3 mi · West Hollywood
$2,450/mo