Apartment building photo of Hudson Ridge Apartments in Fullerton, CA

Photo courtesy of Hudson Ridge Apartments ·

Do you manage Hudson Ridge Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Hudson Ridge Apartments

1830 West Commonwealth Avenue, Fullerton, CA

$1,800/mo
2.7(35 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 29 other rentals in Fullerton, CA

Studio
Bedrooms
2 ba
Bathrooms
700 ft²
Size
$2.57
$ / ft²

About Hudson Ridge Apartments

Set in Fullerton, CA, Hudson Ridge Apartments is one of the rentals we track in the area. Right now we're showing a studio here at $1,800/mo (700 ft²). At $1,800/mo, the entry price runs about 16% below the typical Fullerton rent of $2,133, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there. Renters give it 2.7 stars across 35 Google reviews.

Location

Hudson Ridge Apartments is in Fullerton, CA. See all rentals in Fullerton

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Hudson Ridge Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a studio at $1,800 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Hudson Ridge Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,800/mo is about 16% below the Fullerton median of $2,133, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is Hudson Ridge Apartments rated?

It has a 2.7-star rating from 35 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,800/mo

Fullerton, CA

16% below the Fullerton median of $2,133/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Hudson Ridge Apartments.

Original