Apartment building photo of Island Breeze Apartments in Gardena, CA

Photo courtesy of Island Breeze Apartments ·

Do you manage Island Breeze Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Island Breeze Apartments

1261 Rosecrans Ave., Gardena, CA

$1,600/mo
5.0(7 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 7 other rentals in Gardena, CA

Studio
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
Size
$ / ft²

About Island Breeze Apartments

Island Breeze Apartments is an apartment community in Gardena, CA. Right now we're showing a studio here at $1,600/mo. That starting rent is roughly 21% under the Gardena median of $2,023, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. It holds a 5-star Google rating from 7 reviews.

Location

Island Breeze Apartments is in Gardena, CA. See all rentals in Gardena

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Island Breeze Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a studio at $1,600 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Island Breeze Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,600/mo is about 21% below the Gardena median of $2,023, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is Island Breeze Apartments rated?

It has a 5-star rating from 7 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,600/mo

Gardena, CA

21% below the Gardena median of $2,023/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Island Breeze Apartments.

Original