Photo courtesy of Kingstanding Apartments ·
Do you manage Kingstanding Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Kingstanding Apartments
2128 Oakdale St, Houston, TX, 77004
More options in this area
See 446 other rentals in Houston, TX
About Kingstanding Apartments
Kingstanding Apartments is a 3.6-star apartment community in Houston, TX. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $1,100 a month, about 580 square feet. Its $1,100/mo entry price is right around the Houston median of $1,135. It holds a 3.6-star Google rating from 9 reviews.
Location
Kingstanding Apartments is in Houston, TX. See all rentals in Houston →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Kingstanding Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,100 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Kingstanding Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,100/mo is right around the Houston median of $1,135, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Kingstanding Apartments rated?
It has a 3.6-star rating from 9 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Houston, TX
About the Houston median of $1,135/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Kingstanding Apartments.

The Circle At Hermann Park Apartments
Studio · 0.3 mi · Houston
$1,249/mo

One Hermann Place Apartments
Studio · 0.4 mi · Houston
$2,166/mo

The Plaza Museum District Apartments
1 bd · 0.4 mi · Houston
$1,629/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Allure Hermann Park at Med Center
1 bd · 0.5 mi · Houston
$1,829/mo

Cortland Museum District
1 bd · 0.6 mi · Houston
$2,451/mo

Verdir At Hermann Park Apartments
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Houston
$1,408/mo