Apartment building photo of Lakeside at La Frontera in Round Rock, TX

Photo courtesy of Lakeside at La Frontera ·

Do you manage Lakeside at La Frontera?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Lakeside at La Frontera

941 Hesters Crossing Road, Round Rock, TX

$1,002/mo
3.7(310 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 36 other rentals in Round Rock, TX

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
663 ft²
Size
$1.51
$ / ft²

About Lakeside at La Frontera

Set in Round Rock, TX, Lakeside at La Frontera is one of the rentals we track in the area. Right now we're showing a one-bedroom here at $1,002/mo (663 ft²). Its $1,002/mo entry price is right around the Round Rock median of $1,070. It holds a 3.7-star Google rating from 310 reviews.

Location

Lakeside at La Frontera is in Round Rock, TX. See all rentals in Round Rock

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Lakeside at La Frontera?

The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,002 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Lakeside at La Frontera a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,002/mo is about 6% below the Round Rock median of $1,070, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is Lakeside at La Frontera rated?

It has a 3.7-star rating from 310 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,002/mo

Round Rock, TX

6% below the Round Rock median of $1,070/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Lakeside at La Frontera.

Original