
Photo courtesy of Lakeside Gardens ·
Do you manage Lakeside Gardens?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Lakeside Gardens
1400 Hancock Blvd., Daytona Beach, FL
More options in this area
See 30 other rentals in Daytona Beach, FL
About Lakeside Gardens
Lakeside Gardens is an apartment community in Daytona Beach, FL. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $1,200 a month, about 700 square feet. Its $1,200/mo entry price is right around the Daytona Beach median of $1,202. Renters give it 4 stars across 183 Google reviews.
Location
Lakeside Gardens is in Daytona Beach, FL. See all rentals in Daytona Beach →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Lakeside Gardens?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,200 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Lakeside Gardens a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,200/mo is right around the Daytona Beach median of $1,202, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Lakeside Gardens rated?
It has a 4-star rating from 183 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Daytona Beach, FL
About the Daytona Beach median of $1,202/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Lakeside Gardens.

Epic Apartments
1 bd · 0.1 mi · Daytona Beach
$1,235/mo

The Oasis Apartments
1 bd · 0.2 mi · Daytona Beach
$1,039/mo

Camellia Court Apartments
1 bd · 0.2 mi · Daytona Beach
$1,040/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Forestlake Apartments
1 bd · 0.4 mi · Daytona Beach
$1,147/mo
Countryside Apartments
1 bd · 0.6 mi · Daytona Beach
$945/mo

The Granite at Porpoise Bay Apartment Homes
1 bd · 0.8 mi · Daytona Beach
$1,253/mo