
Photo courtesy of Linda Vista Village Apartments ·
Do you manage Linda Vista Village Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Linda Vista Village Apartments
965 W Lincoln Ave, Escondido, CA, 92026
More options in this area
See 26 other rentals in Escondido, CA
About Linda Vista Village Apartments
Linda Vista Village Apartments is a 3.1-star apartment community in Escondido, CA. Available layouts range from a one-bedroom around $1,995 to a three-bedroom near $2,595. Homes span roughly 560 to 700 square feet. Its $1,995/mo entry price is right around the Escondido median of $2,150. It holds a 3.1-star Google rating from 14 reviews.
Floor plans & pricing
4 floor plans, from $1,995 to $2,595/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 560 ft² | $1,995 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 672 ft² | $2,050 |
| 2 bed | 1 ba | 690 ft² | $2,295 |
| 3 bed | 1 ba | 700 ft² | $2,595 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
Linda Vista Village Apartments is in Escondido, CA. See all rentals in Escondido →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Linda Vista Village Apartments?
Rents run from about $1,995 to $2,595 a month across 4 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,995/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does Linda Vista Village Apartments offer?
We're tracking 4 layouts here: 1 bed (from $1,995), 2 bed (from $2,295), 3 bed (from $2,595). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is Linda Vista Village Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,995/mo is about 7% below the Escondido median of $2,150, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is Linda Vista Village Apartments rated?
It has a 3.1-star rating from 14 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Escondido, CA
7% below the Escondido median of $2,150/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Linda Vista Village Apartments.

Lincoln Heights Apartments
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Escondido
$1,895/mo

Alta Vista Apartments
1 bd · 0.5 mi · Escondido
$2,427/mo

Alcove
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Escondido
$2,803/mo

Elan Riverwalk Apartments
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Escondido
$2,095/mo

Latitude33
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Escondido
$2,656/mo

Valle at Escondido Apartments
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Escondido
$1,964/mo