Apartment building photo of Locust Square Apartments in Lodi, CA

Photo courtesy of Locust Square Apartments ·

Do you manage Locust Square Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Locust Square Apartments

101 W. Locust St., Lodi, CA

$1,115/mo
5.0(1 review)Verified activeGreat deal

More options in this area

See 5 other rentals in Lodi, CA

Studio
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
485 ft²
Size
$2.30
$ / ft²

About Locust Square Apartments

Locust Square Apartments is an apartment community in Lodi, CA. Right now we're showing a studio here at $1,115/mo (485 ft²). That starting rent is roughly 35% under the Lodi median of $1,708, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. It holds a 5-star Google rating from 1 reviews. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Lodi.

Location

Locust Square Apartments is in Lodi, CA. See all rentals in Lodi

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Locust Square Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a studio at $1,115 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Locust Square Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,115/mo is about 35% below the Lodi median of $1,708, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is Locust Square Apartments rated?

It has a 5-star rating from 1 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,115/mo

Lodi, CA

35% below the Lodi median of $1,708/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Locust Square Apartments.

Original