Video tour availablePhoto courtesy of Luma Davis ·
Do you manage Luma Davis?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Luma Davis
2477 Sycamore Ln, Davis, CA, 95616
More options in this area
See 26 other rentals in Davis, CA
About Luma Davis
Set in Davis, CA, Luma Davis is one of the rentals we track in the area. Right now we're showing a two-bedroom here at $1,150/mo. At $1,150/mo, the entry price runs about 45% below the typical Davis rent of $2,100, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there. Renters give it 3.5 stars across 57 Google reviews. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Davis.
Location
Luma Davis is in Davis, CA. See all rentals in Davis →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Luma Davis?
The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom at $1,150 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Luma Davis a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,150/mo is about 45% below the Davis median of $2,100, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is Luma Davis rated?
It has a 3.5-star rating from 57 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Davis, CA
45% below the Davis median of $2,100/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Luma Davis.



.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
