
Photo courtesy of Lumina Apartments ·
Do you manage Lumina Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Lumina Apartments
1196 Patricia Ave, Simi Valley, CA
More options in this area
See 10 other rentals in Simi Valley, CA
About Lumina Apartments
Lumina Apartments is a 3.3-star apartment community in Simi Valley, CA. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $2,590 a month, about 615 square feet. Its $2,590/mo entry price is right around the Simi Valley median of $2,559. It holds a 3.3-star Google rating from 20 reviews.
Location
Lumina Apartments is in Simi Valley, CA. See all rentals in Simi Valley →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Lumina Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $2,590 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Lumina Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $2,590/mo is right around the Simi Valley median of $2,559, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Lumina Apartments rated?
It has a 3.3-star rating from 20 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Simi Valley, CA
About the Simi Valley median of $2,559/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Lumina Apartments.
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
1750 On First Apartment Homes
2 bd · 0.1 mi · Simi Valley
$2,640/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
River Ranch
1 bd · 0.5 mi · Simi Valley
$2,291/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
MW Patricia Apartments
1 bd · 0.8 mi · Simi Valley
$2,600/mo

Meadowood Apartments
1 bd · 0.9 mi · Simi Valley
$2,219/mo

Shadow Ridge Apartment Homes
1 bd · 1.3 mi · Simi Valley
$2,562/mo

Landing at Arroyo
1 bd · 1.8 mi · Simi Valley
$2,599/mo