.jpg?width=1100&quality=80)
Photo courtesy of MAA McKinney Avenue ·
Do you manage MAA McKinney Avenue?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
MAA McKinney Avenue
2815 Allen Street #120, Dallas, TX
More options in this area
See 428 other rentals in Dallas, TX
About MAA McKinney Avenue
MAA McKinney Avenue is a 4.3-star apartment community in Dallas, TX. The unit we're tracking is a studio listed at $1,450 a month, about 344 square feet. At $1,450/mo, the entry price sits about 15% above the Dallas median of $1,259. Renters give it 4.3 stars across 256 Google reviews.
Location
MAA McKinney Avenue is in Dallas, TX. See all rentals in Dallas →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at MAA McKinney Avenue?
The unit we're tracking is a studio at $1,450 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is MAA McKinney Avenue a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,450/mo runs about 15% above the Dallas median of $1,259, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is MAA McKinney Avenue rated?
It has a 4.3-star rating from 256 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Dallas, TX
15% above the Dallas median of $1,259/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to MAA McKinney Avenue.





