
Photo courtesy of Mallard Creek at Kingwood ·
Do you manage Mallard Creek at Kingwood?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Mallard Creek at Kingwood
Mallard Creek at Kingwood, Kingwood
More options in this area
See 2 other rentals in Kingwood, TX
About Mallard Creek at Kingwood
Mallard Creek at Kingwood is an apartment community in Kingwood, TX. It offers 9 floor plans spanning one-bedroom to three-bedroom layouts, priced from $1,115 to $1,780. Homes span roughly 650 to 984 square feet. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Kingwood.
Floor plans & pricing
9 floor plans, from $1,115 to $1,780/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 1 ba | — | $1,115 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 650 ft² | $1,180 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 663 ft² | $1,205 |
| 2 bed | 1 ba | 750 ft² | $1,130 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 984 ft² | $1,290 |
| 2 bed | 1 ba | 750 ft² | $1,360 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 984 ft² | $1,525 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 984 ft² | $1,550 |
| 3 bed | 2 ba | — | $1,780 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
Mallard Creek at Kingwood is in Kingwood, TX. See all rentals in Kingwood →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Mallard Creek at Kingwood?
Rents run from about $1,115 to $1,780 a month across 9 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,115/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does Mallard Creek at Kingwood offer?
We're tracking 9 layouts here: 1 bed (from $1,115), 2 bed (from $1,130), 3 bed (from $1,780). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Kingwood, TX
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Mallard Creek at Kingwood.
