_Web.jpg?width=1100&quality=80)
Photo courtesy of Mercer 1900 Apartments ·
Do you manage Mercer 1900 Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Mercer 1900 Apartments
1900 Knightsbridge Road, Farmers Branch, TX
More options in this area
See 26 other rentals in Farmers Branch, TX
About Mercer 1900 Apartments
Mercer 1900 Apartments is a 4-star apartment community in Farmers Branch, TX. The unit we're tracking is a studio listed at $1,373 a month, about 620 square feet. Its $1,373/mo entry price is right around the Farmers Branch median of $1,368. It holds a 4-star Google rating from 439 reviews.
Location
Mercer 1900 Apartments is in Farmers Branch, TX. See all rentals in Farmers Branch →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Mercer 1900 Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a studio at $1,373 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Mercer 1900 Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,373/mo is right around the Farmers Branch median of $1,368, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Mercer 1900 Apartments rated?
It has a 4-star rating from 439 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Farmers Branch, TX
About the Farmers Branch median of $1,368/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Mercer 1900 Apartments.

Mercer Crossing
1 bd · 0.2 mi · Farmers Branch
$1,572/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Boardwalk at Mercer Crossing Apartments
Studio · 0.2 mi · Farmers Branch
$1,285/mo

Cortland Waters Edge Resident Clubhouse
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Farmers Branch
$1,504/mo
Laguna Vista Apartments
1 bd · 0.4 mi · Farmers Branch
$1,299/mo
Lakeside Lofts
1 bd · 0.5 mi · Farmers Branch
$1,362/mo

Cortland Waters Edge
1 bd · 0.5 mi · Farmers Branch
$1,504/mo