Apartment building photo of Midvale Towers Apartments in Los Angeles, CA

Photo courtesy of Midvale Towers Apartments ·

Do you manage Midvale Towers Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Midvale Towers Apartments

1441 Midvale Avenue, Los Angeles, CA

$2,495/mo

More options in this area

See 307 other rentals in Los Angeles, CA

Studio
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
468 ft²
Size
$5.33
$ / ft²

About Midvale Towers Apartments

Midvale Towers Apartments is an apartment community in Los Angeles, CA. The unit we're tracking is a studio listed at $2,495 a month, about 468 square feet. At $2,495/mo, the entry price sits about 11% above the Los Angeles median of $2,241. It holds a 2.9-star Google rating from 15 reviews.

Location

Midvale Towers Apartments is in Los Angeles, CA. See all rentals in Los Angeles

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Midvale Towers Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a studio at $2,495 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Midvale Towers Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $2,495/mo runs about 11% above the Los Angeles median of $2,241, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is Midvale Towers Apartments rated?

It has a 2.9-star rating from 15 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$2,495/mo

Los Angeles, CA

11% above the Los Angeles median of $2,241/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Midvale Towers Apartments.

Original