
Photo courtesy of Montrose at Buffalo Bayou ·
Do you manage Montrose at Buffalo Bayou?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Montrose at Buffalo Bayou
1320 Montrose Blvd, Houston, TX, 77019
More options in this area
See 446 other rentals in Houston, TX
About Montrose at Buffalo Bayou
Montrose at Buffalo Bayou is an apartment community in Houston, TX. The unit we're tracking is a studio listed at $1,734 a month, about 588 square feet. At $1,734/mo, the entry price sits about 53% above the Houston median of $1,135. Renters give it 4.2 stars across 197 Google reviews.
Location
Montrose at Buffalo Bayou is in Houston, TX. See all rentals in Houston →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Montrose at Buffalo Bayou?
The unit we're tracking is a studio at $1,734 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Montrose at Buffalo Bayou a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,734/mo runs about 53% above the Houston median of $1,135, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Montrose at Buffalo Bayou rated?
It has a 4.2-star rating from 197 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Houston, TX
53% above the Houston median of $1,135/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Montrose at Buffalo Bayou.

Us Bayou Park
1 bd · 0.2 mi · Houston
$1,753/mo

Lumen Apartments
Studio · 0.2 mi · Houston
$1,312/mo

Caroline West Gray Apartments
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Houston
$1,440/mo

1010 Waugh Apartments
Studio · 0.4 mi · Houston
$1,727/mo

The Sovereign At Regent Square Apartments
Studio · 0.5 mi · Houston
$1,564/mo

Allen House Apartments
2 bd · 0.6 mi · Houston
$1,543/mo