
Photo courtesy of New Barn Apartments ·
Do you manage New Barn Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
New Barn Apartments
6730 Bull Run Rd, Miami Lakes, FL, 33014
More options in this area
See 4 other rentals in Miami Lakes, FL
About New Barn Apartments
New Barn Apartments is an apartment community in Miami Lakes, FL. It lists 2 one-bedroom layouts, with rents from $1,909 to $2,034 a month. Homes span roughly 666 to 737 square feet. That starting rent is roughly 15% under the Miami Lakes median of $2,255, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. Renters give it 4.2 stars across 106 Google reviews. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Miami Lakes.
Floor plans & pricing
2 floor plans, from $1,909 to $2,034/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 666 ft² | $1,909 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 737 ft² | $2,034 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
New Barn Apartments is in Miami Lakes, FL. See all rentals in Miami Lakes →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at New Barn Apartments?
Rents run from about $1,909 to $2,034 a month across 2 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,909/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does New Barn Apartments offer?
We're tracking 2 layouts here: 1 bed (from $1,909). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is New Barn Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,909/mo is about 15% below the Miami Lakes median of $2,255, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is New Barn Apartments rated?
It has a 4.2-star rating from 106 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Miami Lakes, FL
15% below the Miami Lakes median of $2,255/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to New Barn Apartments.

6600 Main
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Miami Lakes
$2,359/mo

Bull Run Apartments
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Miami Lakes
$1,942/mo

Crescent House Apartments
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Miami Lakes
$2,255/mo

Marbrisa Apartments
1 bd · 1.6 mi · Miami Gardens
$972/mo

7111 Northwest 174th Terrace
1 bd · 1.6 mi · Hialeah
$1,800/mo
Aciano Hialeah
Studio · 1.7 mi · Hialeah
$1,795/mo