Apartment building photo of Normandy Village in Union, NJ

Photo courtesy of Normandy Village ·

Do you manage Normandy Village?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Normandy Village

Normandy Village, Union

$1,549/mo
3.9(41 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 4 other rentals in Union, NJ

2 beds
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
Size
$ / ft²

About Normandy Village

Set in Union, NJ, Normandy Village is one of the rentals we track in the area. The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom listed at $1,549 a month. At $1,549/mo, the entry price runs about 20% below the typical Union rent of $1,937, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there. Renters give it 3.9 stars across 41 Google reviews.

Location

Normandy Village is in Union, NJ. See all rentals in Union

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Normandy Village?

The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom at $1,549 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Normandy Village a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,549/mo is about 20% below the Union median of $1,937, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is Normandy Village rated?

It has a 3.9-star rating from 41 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,549/mo

Union, NJ

20% below the Union median of $1,937/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Normandy Village.

Original