Apartment building photo of Northgate Crossing of Wheeling in Wheeling, IL

Photo courtesy of Northgate Crossing of Wheeling ·

Do you manage Northgate Crossing of Wheeling?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Northgate Crossing of Wheeling

Northgate Crossing of Wheeling, Wheeling

$1,500/mo
3.7(162 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 4 other rentals in Wheeling, IL

2 beds
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
Size
$ / ft²

About Northgate Crossing of Wheeling

Northgate Crossing of Wheeling is a 3.7-star apartment community in Wheeling, IL. Right now we're showing a two-bedroom here at $1,500/mo. At $1,500/mo, the entry price runs about 9% below the typical Wheeling rent of $1,640, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there. Renters give it 3.7 stars across 162 Google reviews.

Location

Northgate Crossing of Wheeling is in Wheeling, IL. See all rentals in Wheeling

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Northgate Crossing of Wheeling?

The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom at $1,500 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Northgate Crossing of Wheeling a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,500/mo is about 9% below the Wheeling median of $1,640, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is Northgate Crossing of Wheeling rated?

It has a 3.7-star rating from 162 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,500/mo

Wheeling, IL

9% below the Wheeling median of $1,640/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Northgate Crossing of Wheeling.

Original