
Photo courtesy of Northmoor Court ·
Do you manage Northmoor Court?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Northmoor Court
Northmoor Court, Pensacola
More options in this area
See 35 other rentals in Pensacola, FL
About Northmoor Court
Northmoor Court is an apartment community in Pensacola, FL. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $975 a month, about 200 square feet. That starting rent is roughly 25% under the Pensacola median of $1,308, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Pensacola.
Location
Northmoor Court is in Pensacola, FL. See all rentals in Pensacola →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Northmoor Court?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $975 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Northmoor Court a good deal?
Its entry rent of $975/mo is about 25% below the Pensacola median of $1,308, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
Pensacola, FL
25% below the Pensacola median of $1,308/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Northmoor Court.

1230 Driftwood Drive
2 bd · 0.6 mi · Pensacola
$2,250/mo

Tanglewood Apartments
1 bd · 2.4 mi · Pensacola
$1,396/mo

The Cottages at Twin Lakes
2 bd · 2.4 mi · Pensacola
$1,299/mo

Ashley Club
1 bd · 3.0 mi · Pensacola
$1,150/mo

The Overlook At Pensacola Bay Apartments
1 bd · 3.2 mi · Pensacola
$1,500/mo

Marcus Pointe Grande Apartment Homes
1 bd · 3.5 mi · Pensacola
$1,235/mo